World Championchip 1999 - Apolda, Germany

Individual Winners Individual Winners
Team Winners Team Winners

22. - 24. May 1999
Apolda, Germany

Judge part A: Inge Eberstaller (A)
Judge part B: L Harder (DK)
Judge part C: L. Visser (NL)


Draw-No
Handler Dog Country A B C  Total 
Grading Place
10 Norbert Schulz Urftquelle Alfred D 99 95 92 286 V 1
16 Peter Mohr Berghof Grenzturm Ombra A 97 94 285 285 SG 2
28 Dirk Handschumacher Erik Strunderthal D 94 92 98 284 SG 3
18 Joop de Vries Barbierhoeve Tarco NL 90 93 99 282 SG 4
26 Fabrice Delhommelle Vertehuse Lester F 94 96 92 282 SG 5
7 Loredana Matticari Diabolo I 92 98 91 281 SG 6
35 Savio Casarin Yoghi Bear del Citone I 97 93 91 281 SG 7
42 Martin Bach Shackleton Halina DK 99 90 90 279 SG 8
40 Freddy Sermant Beukenhage Robby B 83 93 96 272 SG 9
5 Riccardo Colaianni Yanez de Gomera del Citone     I 96 88 86 270 SG 10
24 Carsten Reichel Schwarzen Jaegeer Dago D 88 94 87 269 G 11
37 John Veenbaas Bois de Liers Hertogin Angelica Dobry NL 70 99 97 266 G 12
2 Oskar Targhetta Bauta dÓro Queen I 98 86 82 266 G 13
38 Rene Bosma Bois de Liers Hudson Dobry NL 97 82 85 264 G 14
21 Josef Widl Schmiedbauergut Benno A 92 79 92 263 G 15
20 Jizi Kudzlicka Demon Damaran Milva CZ 87 93 83 263 G 16
32 Bert van Goor Huize Reymen Salvador NL 92 76 93 261 G 17
34 Jaroslav Novotny Gong Anni CZ 71 95 94 260 G 18
9 Hans Hansen Merkureck Condor DK 79 90 91 260 G 19
23 Michaela Rystakova Hasan Marion CZ 79 89 89 257 G 20
22 Fratihsek Matejek Gong Carlo Black CZ 88 78 83 249 G 21
13 Anders Dahlgren Dobfancier´s Qvinz SE 78 83 86 247 G 22
14 Uwe Zenner Heerstrasse Pania D 70 94 82 246 G 23
41 Harald Tschernitz Seetalblick Ivanhoe A 95 70 80 245 G 24
12 Rastislav Vladovic Sunami Arkan SL 73 79 89 241 G 25
1 Stefan Jonck Steendorp Tarco B 76 90 74 240 G 26
6 Hans Abels Huize Reyman Sylvester NL 76 76 86 238 B  
4 Alfons ernoth Estetal Fedor D 52 97 96 245 M  
15 Kaj Smidt Eichenholz Benjamin DK 91 65 89 245 M  
30 Antonio Perez Weyermuehle Ningicosan E 65 90 87 242 M  
39 Henning Volder Eichenholz Boris DK 56 86 91 233 M  
27 Hannele Müller Doberwache Bronco FIN 60 82 86 228 M  
 8 Freddy Müller Domaine de Drogueda Jenna F 76 66 81 223 M  
 19 Miroslav Cemhorsky Micer Brema CZ 56 81 85 222 M  
11 Jaume Vila Warringhof Kalina E 40 85 90 215 M  
 31 Marlena Fuglsang Arnlovs Freja Helena DK 55 82 74 211 M  
 36 Claudia Pumberger Baernschlucht Gringo A 38 74 89 201 M  
 33 Manfred Kurze Warringhof Granit D 7 89 96 192 M  
25 Susanne Kaurek Achrafleh Barneby A 7 79 84 170 M  
29 Colette Martinez Pla des Horts Jahira F 80 81 Abbr. 161 M  
17 Juan Valero Beceus Crom E 0 78 Abbr. 78 M  
3 Robert Brinkmann Duinterpen Astra NL Abbr. verletzt 0    

All information without guarantee.